Skip to main content

Contact Us

Classroom Teachers
Contact Nuri Bint-Bilal  Nuri Bint-Bilal Teacher- Kindergarten
Contact Sarah Caldwell  Sarah Caldwell Teacher- 3rd Grade
Contact Victor Chacon  Victor Chacon Teacher -5th Grade
Contact Angelica Clayton  Angelica Clayton Teacher-1st grade
Contact Rachel Norris  Rachel Norris Teacher - Kindergarten
Contact José Luis López Marín  José Luis López Marín Teacher - 2nd/3rd Grades Dual Language
Contact Irene Pallardy  Irene Pallardy Teacher- 2nd/3rd Grade
Contact Deborah Shupryt  Deborah Shupryt Teacher 1st/2nd Grades
Contact Michele Trujillo  Michele Trujillo Teacher - Kindergarten/ 1st Grade Dual Language
Contact Cynthia Yu  Cynthia Yu Teacher- 4th-5th Grades Dual Language
Special Education/ Gifted Teachers
Contact Cynda Bellamy  Cynda Bellamy Teacher -Visually Impaired Program
Contact Jennifer Farrer  Jennifer Farrer Teacher- Gifted Program
Contact Gabrielle Galvan  Gabrielle Galvan Teacher 4th- 5th Grade Special Education
Contact Rebecca Harmon  Rebecca Harmon Teacher -Visually Impaired Program
Contact Maria Sandoval  Maria Sandoval Teacher- Visually Impaired Program
Contact Andrea Whitlock  Andrea Whitlock Teacher- Gifted Program
Contact Yuling Zheng  Yuling Zheng Teacher - Special Education Grades K-3
Rotations Teachers
Contact Jeremy Dunham  Jeremy Dunham PE Teacher
Contact Kristin Hill  Kristin Hill Librarian
Support Staff
Contact Lynnette Anderson  Lynnette Anderson Educational Assistant- VI program
Contact Marly Cordova  Marly Cordova Educational Assistant- Kindergarten
Contact Steven Faison  Steven Faison Educational Assistant- Special Education
Contact Mariah Gia  Mariah Gia Educational Assistant- Special Education
Contact Rose Hill  Rose Hill Educational Assistant- Visually Impaired
Contact Karen King  Karen King Educational Assistant- Kindergarten
Contact Nancy Simbana  Nancy Simbana Educational Assistant- Bilingual Primary
Contact Veronica Smith  Veronica Smith Educational Assistant- Visually Impaired
Contact Regina Strong  Regina Strong Educational Assistant- Special Education
Contact Bailey Wheeler  Bailey Wheeler Educational Assistant- Visually Impaired
Contact Debra Wright  Debra Wright Educational Assistant- Visually Impaired
Custodial & Operations
Contact Luciano Armendariz  Luciano Armendariz Custodian
Contact David Lopez  David Lopez Head Custodian
Administration/Office Staff
Contact Alyssa Agranat  Alyssa Agranat Principal
Contact Christi Trail  Christi Trail Dean of Students
Contact Ryan Meade  Ryan Meade School Secretary / Bookkeeper
Contact Leeann Trujillo  Leeann Trujillo Front Office Clerk
Health Office
Contact Deanne Cassin  Deanne Cassin (505) 260-2020 ex: 22705 Health Assistant
Counseling & Social Work
Contact Jessica Cásarez  Jessica Cásarez School Counselor
Contact Carrie Hamilton  Carrie Hamilton Social Worker
Contact Kristina Scott  Kristina Scott Behavior Redirector
Family Liaison
Contact Corinne Martinez  Corinne Martinez Community Liaison
Special Services
Contact Geraldine Martinez  Geraldine Martinez Physial Therapist
Contact Chris Mondragon  Chris Mondragon Adaptive PE Teacher
Contact Ashley Willman  Ashley Willman SLP
Cafeteria

(505) 255-9846

Intervention Specialists
Contact David Wilson  David Wilson Bilingual Interventionist
Contact Lona Young  Lona Young Interventionist/ ESL Teacher