Skip to main content

Contact Us

Classroom Teachers
  Nuri Bint-Bilal Teacher- Kindergarten
  Jordan Butler Teacher 1st/2nd Grades
  Sarah Caldwell Teacher- 3rd Grade
  Victor Chacon Teacher -5th Grade
  Angelica Clayton Teacher-1st grade
  Rachel Krout-norris Teacher - Kindergarten
  José Luis López Marín Teacher - 2nd/3rd Grades Dual Language
  Irene Pallardy Teacher- 2nd/3rd Grade
  Mathias Rodriguez Teacher 4t/5th Grades Dual Language
  Sarah Romero Teacher 4th-5th grades
  Michele Trujillo Teacher - Kindergarten/ 1st Grade Dual Language
Special Education/ Gifted Teachers
  Cynda Bellamy Teacher -Visually Impaired Program
  Jennifer Farrer Teacher- Gifted Program
  Rebecca Harmon Teacher -Visually Impaired Program
  Maria Sandoval Teacher- Visually Impaired Program
  Andrea Whitlock Teacher- Gifted Program
  Yuling Zheng Teacher - Special Education Grades K-3
Rotations Teachers
  Jeremy Dunham PE Teacher
  Kristin Hill Librarian
  Elizabeth Wendler ART Teacher
Support Staff
  Lynnette Anderson Educational Assistant- VI program
  Christina Case Educational Assistant- Special Education
  Marly Cordova Educational Assistant- Kindergarten
  Rose Hill Educational Assistant- Visually Impaired
  Karen King Educational Assistant- Kindergarten
  Nancy Simbana Educational Assistant- Bilingual Primary
  Veronica Smith Educational Assistant- Visually Impaired
  Regina Strong Educational Assistant- Special Education
  Bailey Wheeler Educational Assistant- Visually Impaired Program
  Debra Wright Educational Assistant- Visually Impaired
Custodial & Operations
  Luciano Armendariz Custodian
  David Lopez Head Custodian
  Senida Silva Night Custodian
Administration/Office Staff
  Alyssa Agranat Principal
  Christina Trail Dean of Students
  Ryan Meade School Secretary / Bookkeeper
  Leeann Trujillo Front Office Clerk
Health Office
  Deanne Cassin (505) 260-2020 ex: 22705 Health Assistant
  Danielle Steiner School Nurse
 social/emotional support
  Aleighcia Aragon Behavior Redirector
  Jessica Cásarez School Counselor
  Carrie Hamilton Social Worker
Family Liaison
  Corinne Martinez Community Liaison
Special Services
  Leticia Gomez Speech/Language Pathologist (SLP)
  Geraldine Martinez Physial Therapist
  Chris Mondragon Adaptive PE Teacher
  Bonnie Nuttall Occupational Therapist
Cafeteria

(505) 255-9846

Intervention Specialists
  David Wilson Bilingual Interventionist
  Lona Young Interventionist/ ESL Teacher